Premier Sponsor Farmers Union Insurance

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Something to build on

Not much has gone right this regular season for Century. But the Patriots changed that with a big 27-6 win over rival Bismarck High on Oct. 22. That could be the springboard the squad needs heading into the playoffs.

AAA/AA STATS

Football

Football News

Rematches define AAA, AA Dakota Bowl games
Rematches define AAA, AA Dakota Bowl games
November 11, 2025

Century faces Fargo Davies and Minot North takes on Devils Lake Read More [+]

AA semifinals feature a rematch and a first encounter
AA semifinals feature a rematch and a first encounter
November 4, 2025

Minot North, Devils Lake, Kindred and Central Cass are in action Read More [+]

Three WDA teams part of AAA semifinal field
Three WDA teams part of AAA semifinal field
November 4, 2025

Bismarck High, Century and Legacy aim for a state title appearance Read More [+]

AA state football postseason kicks off
AA state football postseason kicks off
October 30, 2025

Minot North, Devils Lake, St. Mary's and Watford City represent the West Region Read More [+]

AAA state football postseason kicks off
AAA state football postseason kicks off
October 28, 2025

Century, Bismarck High, Legacy and Mandan are in the field Read More [+]

AAA, AA players to watch in the second half of the season
AAA, AA players to watch in the second half of the season
September 26, 2025

Conference play opens up Sept. 26 Read More [+]

Football Recaps

Jamestown defeats St. Mary's, 7-2
October 22, 2026 — Jamestown @ St. Mary's

BISMARCK - Jamestown edged out St. Mary's with a final score of 7-2, improving their record to 3-3... Read More [+]

Century defeats Bismarck, 27-6
October 22, 2026 — Century @ Bismarck

BISMARCK - Century defeated Bismarck 27-6, improving their record to 3-2 in the Western Dakota Asso... Read More [+]

Minot North defeats Dickinson, 21-7
October 22, 2026 — Dickinson @ Minot North

MINOT - Minot North secured the AA West Region title with a 21-7 victory over Dickinson on October... Read More [+]

Minot defeats Williston, 72-16
October 22, 2026 — Williston @ Minot

MINOT - The Minot Magicians secured their first win of the season with a commanding 72-16 victory o... Read More [+]

Legacy defeats Mandan, 38-14
October 22, 2026 — Legacy @ Mandan

MANDAN - Legacy triumphed over Mandan with a final score of 38-14. Legacy improved to 4-1 in the We... Read More [+]

Bismarck defeats Williston, 42-6
October 16, 2026 — Bismarck @ Williston

WILLISTON - Bismarck High secured a decisive 42-6 victory over Williston, clinching the Western Dak... Read More [+]

Team of the Week: Legacy

Legacy Logo

The Sabers edged rival Century, 15-14, last week to clinch a Division AAA playoff spot and stay in the hunt for a share of the WDA regular season title. Legacy is 6-2 and can earn a home playoff game with a win in its regular season finale this week.

AAA Teams

. Bismarck Logo

Bismarck

Team Profile
. Century Logo

Century

Team Profile
. Legacy Logo

Legacy

Team Profile
. Mandan Logo

Mandan

Team Profile
. St. Mary's Logo

St. Mary's

Team Profile
. Williston Logo

Williston

Team Profile

AA Teams

. Dickinson Logo

Dickinson

Team Profile
. Jamestown Logo

Jamestown

Team Profile
. TMCHS (Belcourt) Logo

TMCHS (Belcourt)

Team Profile
. Watford City Logo

Watford City

Team Profile

AAA Football Standings

Team Conf. Conf. Win % Overall PF-PA Streak
Minot 5-1 0.833 6-4 178-71 4W
Mandan 4-1 0.800 8-3 202-70 3W
Legacy 4-1 0.800 6-4 137-82 1W
Century 3-2 0.600 5-7 102-56 3W
St. Mary's 2-3 0.400 3-6 54-126 2L
Bismarck 0-5 0.000 0-9 59-167 5L
Williston 0-5 0.000 2-7 27-187 5L

Tiebreaker: Mandan leads Legacy by point differential vs. all region teams (max +17/game).

Tiebreaker: Bismarck leads Williston by point differential vs. all region teams (max +17/game).

AAA WDA Head to Head Record Comparison Grid

  BIS CEN LEG MAN MIN SM WIL
BIS ----- 0-23L 15-34L 22-63L 7-27L 15-20L
CEN 23-0W ----- 20-0W 13-30L 12-19L 34-7W
LEG 34-15W 0-20L ----- 26-21W 42-13W 35-13W
MAN 63-22W 30-13W ----- 26-35L 34-0W 49-0W
MIN 27-7W 19-12W 21-26L 35-26W ----- 28-0W 48-0W
SM 20-15W 13-42L 0-34L 0-28L ----- 21-7W
WIL 7-34L 13-35L 0-49L 0-48L 7-21L -----

AA Football Standings

Team Conf. Conf. Win % Overall PF-PA Streak
Jamestown 3-0 1.000 10-2 136-20 3W
Dickinson 2-1 0.667 4-6 102-54 1W
Watford City 1-2 0.333 2-7 36-102 1W
TMCHS (Belcourt) 0-3 0.000 1-8 39-137 3L

AA WDA Head to Head Record Comparison Grid

  DIC JAM TM WC
DIC ----- 8-33L 52-14W 42-7W
JAM 33-8W ----- 56-12W 47-0W
TM 14-52L 12-56L ----- 13-29L
WC 7-42L 0-47L 29-13W -----

Results

Date Event Details
10/23/26 6:00 pm Devils Lake 27, Watford City 24
10/22/26 7:15 pm Jamestown 7, St. Mary's 2 Recap
10/22/26 7:00 pm Century 27, Bismarck 6 Recap
10/22/26 7:00 pm Minot North 21, Dickinson 7 Recap
10/22/26 7:00 pm Minot 72, Williston 16 Recap
10/22/26 6:30 pm Legacy 38, Mandan 14 Recap
10/16/26 7:00 pm Bismarck 42, Williston 6 Recap
10/16/26 7:00 pm St. Mary's 53, Watford City 34 Recap
10/16/26 7:00 pm Minot North 34, Jamestown 26 Recap
10/16/26 7:00 pm Rugby 64, TMCHS (Belcourt) 8
10/16/26 6:30 pm Legacy 15, Century 14 Recap
10/16/26 6:30 pm Mandan 43, Minot 36 Recap
10/16/26 6:00 pm Dickinson 19, Devils Lake 8 Recap

Notes: Sometimes HUDL box scores don't reflect actual game scores as video prematurely ends and does not record all the points.

Upcoming

Date Event Notes
10/30/26 4:00 pm Fargo Shanley @ Legacy
10/30/26 6:00 pm Jamestown @ Kindred
10/30/26 6:00 pm Devils Lake @ Central Cass
10/30/26 6:00 pm Grand Forks Red River @ Minot North
10/30/26 6:30 pm Century @ West Fargo Horace
10/30/26 6:30 pm Mandan @ West Fargo
10/30/26 7:00 pm Fargo Davies @ Bismarck
10/30/26 7:00 pm Grand Forks Central @ Dickinson
11/06/26 TBA TBD @ Legacy

Notes: All times Central.

Stats

Football Stat Leaders

Season stat totals and Top 10 conference leaderboards, compiled from each game's stats.

Team & Player Stats   Conference Leaderboards

DIVISION STAT LEADERS

WDA Division AAA Football Statistical Leaders
Points For / Points Allowed (By Quarter)
Team 1234OTTotalG/Avg.
Legacy 64717165—27133.8
Opponents 56363430—15619.5
Bismarck High 62626449—24730.8
Opponents 26284235—13116.3
Mandan 54884541823633.7
Opponents 52465370722532.1
Century 351033343722127.6
Opponents 36384848817822.2
Minot High 43314142—15522.1
Opponents 31646467—22632.2
Williston 22362228—11113.8
Opponents 1191199063—39148.8
Team Total Offense
TeamRush/GPass/GTotalYPG
Minot High238.2201.83521440.1
Mandan308.6120.83436429.5
Legacy268.879.22785348.1
Bismarck High196.0136.42659332.3
Century212.898.02487310.8
Williston74.8142.21737217.1
Team Total Defense (Yards Allowed)
TeamRush/GPass/GTotalYPG
Legacy171.2122.22348293.5
Century149.7147.02374296.7
Bismarck High172.4142.32517314.6
Mandan136.1195.52653331.6
Williston272.5121.73154394.2
Minot High298.3107.73249406.1
Division AAA Individual Leaders
Rushing Leaders
PlayerTeamAttYardsTD
Tate SailerMAN182134223
Carter WyldeCEN160106713
B. Presley-McKayLEG13791612
Ryder SuttonMIN997598
Brandon BakerMAN1045663
Cole LardyBHS824617
Braxton DutchukBHS584196
Weston KraftLEG734037
Kaden WelstadCEN984025
Brady EnnenBHS673301
Passing Leaders
PlayerTeamC-AYardsTDINT
Ryder SuttonMIN97-20116151812
Kaden MolendaBHS83-1211016115
Noah RathWIL55-13092083
Kaden WelstadCEN72-13078495
Westin ReinerMAN42-7856564
Weston KraftLEG47-6350980
Cole CarlsonMAN40-7636544
Receiving Leaders
PlayerTeamRecYardsTD
Tariq BellMIN4375310
Leo KendorWIL265707
Dan WentzMAN505216
Weston ScottBHS333525
James PollattaMIN212610
Josiah JohnsonCEN172463
Josh LinkLEG222424
Najeh BoydBHS212312
Cole LardyBHS121960
Ivan HopfaufMAN271952
Defensive Points / Tackles
PlayerTeamINTFRTFLTotal
Mark BaumanBHS3013101
Jackson DrengsonMAN20175
Knoxx WedelstedtCEN11—62
Weston ScottBHS41361
Cayle FischerBHS02061
Alec MartelMAN001459
Kellen BenekeMAN03659
Declan SimsBHS01759
Ethan KaukBHS00356
Blaze MillerLEG02053
WDA Division AA Football Statistical Leaders
Points For / Points Allowed (By Quarter)
Team 1234OTTotalG/Avg.
Dickinson 49754669—24630.7
Opponents 21423619—11814.7
Minot North 52575272723929.8
Opponents 20564127615018.7
Watford City 56404269—20725.8
Opponents 26836554—22828.5
St. Mary's 32495454—18923.6
Opponents 42592899—22828.5
Jamestown 15702672—18322.8
Opponents 55617277—26533.1
Devils Lake 33472863—17121.3
Opponents 34493461—17822.2
Team Total Offense
TeamRush/GPass/GTotalYPG
Watford City359.812.12976372.0
Dickinson174.6163.52705338.1
Devils Lake213.1102.72527315.8
Jamestown142.3168.62488311.0
St. Mary's167.1119.62294286.7
Minot North160.7102.62107263.3
Team Total Defense (Yards Allowed)
TeamRush/GPass/GTotalYPG
St. Mary's90.7126.71522217.4
Dickinson145.285.71847230.8
Minot North132.5129.52096262.0
Devils Lake105.1186.02329291.1
Watford City186.3148.02675334.3
Jamestown194.1178.12974371.7
Division AA Individual Leaders
Rushing Leaders
PlayerTeamAttYardsTD
Trysten DeVriesWAT100109514
R. Ledahl-BergerWAT1419286
Egan LaiteDL1318897
Wyatt TurnerDHS1607679
Patrick RichterSM996455
Cooper ChickMN1256088
Brogan ShannonWAT756066
Easton EncinasDL1245507
B. HemmingerJAM1225306
Aiden SkariJAM8850710
Passing Leaders
PlayerTeamC-AYardsTDINT
Brady NenowJAM124-203134097
Nathan StevensonDHS96-1591250160
Patrick RichterSM92-17390867
Talan GregoryDL56-9066565
Henry WoodbeckMN29-5342731
Zander KleenMN28-5339450
Ben BrodinaDL10-2714414
Receiving Leaders
PlayerTeamRecYardsTD
Edison WaltersJAM364807
Cameron JeszMN234434
Jake MillerSM424342
Paxton LysonDHS354304
Jamison KleinjanJAM283340
Kale VerkeJAM282652
William HeilmanDL222492
Gavin TobeyMN172443
Jesse HammondDHS132364
Ryan SamuelsonDL142070
Defensive Points / Tackles
PlayerTeamINTFF/FRTFLTotal
Harper MobergWAT11/0495
Collin FleckSM00/0272
Bennett GrimmSM03/0367
H. SchaeferMN10/2258
N. StevensonDHS03/2553
Trysten DeVriesWAT23/2051
Ayden HoDHS03/2950
Easton BlauerDHS01/0549
HC MackJAM10/1148
Taylor LongieDL10/1346

Our Valued Sponsors