Premier Sponsor Farmers Union Insurance
Score Alert
  • Football: Fargo Davies 21, Bismarck 14
  • Football: Dickinson 40, Grand Forks Central 20
  • Football: Century 28, West Fargo Horace 14
  • Football: West Fargo 38, Mandan 26
  • Football: Kindred 28, Jamestown 21
  • Football: Central Cass 28, Devils Lake 8
  • Football: Minot North 19, Grand Forks Red River 14
  • Football: Legacy 42, Fargo Shanley 7
  • Football: Fargo Davies 21, Bismarck 14
  • Football: Dickinson 40, Grand Forks Central 20
  • Football: Century 28, West Fargo Horace 14
  • Football: West Fargo 38, Mandan 26
  • Football: Kindred 28, Jamestown 21
  • Football: Central Cass 28, Devils Lake 8
  • Football: Minot North 19, Grand Forks Red River 14
  • Football: Legacy 42, Fargo Shanley 7

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Moving on

Four WDA teams earned quarterfinal playoff wins on Oct. 30. In Division AAA, Legacy and Century were victors. In Division AA, Minot North and Dickinson prevailed.

AAA/AA STATS

Football

Football News

Division AA playoffs kick off on Oct. 30 for four West Region teams
Division AA playoffs kick off on Oct. 30 for four West Region teams
October 29, 2026

All four quarterfinals are rematches from regular season play Read More [+]

Division AAA playoffs kick off on Oct. 30 for four WDA teams
Division AAA playoffs kick off on Oct. 30 for four WDA teams
October 28, 2026

Fargo Davies is the defending champion Read More [+]

Rematches define AAA, AA Dakota Bowl games
Rematches define AAA, AA Dakota Bowl games
November 11, 2025

Century faces Fargo Davies and Minot North takes on Devils Lake Read More [+]

AA semifinals feature a rematch and a first encounter
AA semifinals feature a rematch and a first encounter
November 4, 2025

Minot North, Devils Lake, Kindred and Central Cass are in action Read More [+]

Three WDA teams part of AAA semifinal field
Three WDA teams part of AAA semifinal field
November 4, 2025

Bismarck High, Century and Legacy aim for a state title appearance Read More [+]

AA state football postseason kicks off
AA state football postseason kicks off
October 30, 2025

Minot North, Devils Lake, St. Mary's and Watford City represent the West Region Read More [+]

Football Recaps

Fargo Davies defeats Bismarck, 21-14
October 30, 2026 — Fargo Davies @ Bismarck

BISMARCK - Fargo Davies edged Bismarck 21-14 in the State Tournament Quarters, bringing both teams... Read More [+]

Legacy defeats Fargo Shanley, 42-7
October 30, 2026 — Fargo Shanley @ Legacy

BISMARCK - Legacy defeated Fargo Shanley 42-7 in a conference matchup, improving to 5-1 in the West... Read More [+]

Devils Lake defeats Watford City, 27-24
October 23, 2026 — Watford City @ Devils Lake

DEVILS LAKE - Devils Lake edged past Watford City with a 27-24 victory, improving to 6-3 overall, w... Read More [+]

Jamestown defeats St. Mary's, 7-2
October 22, 2026 — Jamestown @ St. Mary's

BISMARCK - Jamestown edged out St. Mary's with a final score of 7-2, improving their record to 3-3... Read More [+]

Century defeats Bismarck, 27-6
October 22, 2026 — Century @ Bismarck

BISMARCK - Century defeated Bismarck 27-6, improving their record to 3-2 in the Western Dakota Asso... Read More [+]

Minot North defeats Dickinson, 21-7
October 22, 2026 — Dickinson @ Minot North

MINOT - Minot North secured the AA West Region title with a 21-7 victory over Dickinson on October... Read More [+]

Team of the Week: Minot North

Minot North Logo

The Sentinels head into the Division AA playoffs on a roll, winners of their last four games. The squad defeated Dickinson last weekt to capture its third consecutive AA West Region title. Minot North (8-1 overall) will be the West's top seed for the playoffs.

Postseason Information

Postseason Information

AAA Teams

. Bismarck Logo

Bismarck

Team Profile
. Century Logo

Century

Team Profile
. Legacy Logo

Legacy

Team Profile
. Mandan Logo

Mandan

Team Profile
. Williston Logo

Williston

Team Profile

AA Teams

. Devils Lake Logo

Devils Lake

Team Profile
. Dickinson Logo

Dickinson

Team Profile
. Jamestown Logo

Jamestown

Team Profile
. Minot North Logo

Minot North

Team Profile
. St. Mary's Logo

St. Mary's

Team Profile
. Watford City Logo

Watford City

Team Profile

A Teams

. TMCHS (Belcourt) Logo

TMCHS (Belcourt)

Team Profile

AAA Football Standings

Team Conf. Conf. Win % Overall PF-PA Streak
Bismarck 4-1 0.800 7-3 129-87 1L
Legacy 4-1 0.800 8-2 157-79 2W
Mandan 3-2 0.600 5-5 168-168 1L
Century 3-2 0.600 4-6 167-82 1W
Minot 1-4 0.200 1-8 153-142 1W
Williston 0-5 0.000 0-9 59-275 5L

Tiebreaker: Bismarck leads Legacy by head-to-head region record.

Tiebreaker: Mandan leads Century by head-to-head region record.

AAA WDA Head to Head Record Comparison Grid

  BIS CEN LEG MAN MIN WIL
BIS ----- 6-27L 17-14W 36-26W 28-14W 42-6W
CEN 27-6W ----- 14-15L 42-43L 21-10W 63-8W
LEG 14-17L 15-14W ----- 38-14W 34-21W 56-13W
MAN 26-36L 43-42W 14-38L ----- 43-36W 42-16W
MIN 14-28L 10-21L 21-34L 36-43L ----- 72-16W
WIL 6-42L 8-63L 13-56L 16-42L 16-72L -----

AA Football Standings

Team Conf. Conf. Win % Overall PF-PA Streak
Minot North 4-1 0.800 9-1 133-83 4W
Dickinson 3-2 0.600 8-2 117-99 1L
Devils Lake 3-2 0.600 6-4 95-97 1W
Jamestown 2-3 0.400 3-7 115-119 1W
St. Mary's 2-3 0.400 4-5 103-115 1L
Watford City 1-4 0.200 3-6 136-186 4L

Tiebreaker: Dickinson leads Devils Lake by head-to-head region record.

Tiebreaker: Jamestown leads St. Mary's by head-to-head region record.

AA WDA Head to Head Record Comparison Grid

  DIC DL JAM MNOR SM WC
DIC ----- 19-8W 29-27W 7-21L 34-7W 28-36L
DL 8-19L ----- 26-18W 14-17L 20-19W 27-24W
JAM 27-29L 18-26L ----- 26-34L 7-2W 37-28W
MNOR 21-7W 17-14W 34-26W ----- 20-22L 41-14W
SM 7-34L 19-20L 2-7L 22-20W ----- 53-34W
WC 36-28W 24-27L 28-37L 14-41L 34-53L -----

A Football Standings

Team Conf. Conf. Win % Overall PF-PA Streak
TMCHS (Belcourt) 0-7 0.000 0-9 76-366 7L

Results

Date Event Details
10/30/26 7:00 pm STQ Fargo Davies 21, Bismarck 14 Recap
10/30/26 7:00 pm STQ Dickinson 40, Grand Forks Central 20
10/30/26 6:30 pm STQ Century 28, West Fargo Horace 14
10/30/26 6:30 pm FPQ West Fargo 38, Mandan 26
10/30/26 6:00 pm STQ Kindred 28, Jamestown 21
10/30/26 6:00 pm STQ Central Cass 28, Devils Lake 8
10/30/26 6:00 pm STQ Minot North 19, Grand Forks Red River 14
10/30/26 4:00 pm STQ Legacy 42, Fargo Shanley 7 Recap
10/23/26 6:00 pm Devils Lake 27, Watford City 24 Recap

Notes: Sometimes HUDL box scores don't reflect actual game scores as video prematurely ends and does not record all the points.

Upcoming

Date Event Notes
11/06/26 TBA Century @ Legacy AAA State Semifinals
11/06/26 6:00 pm Dickinson @ Kindred State AA Semifinals
11/06/26 7:00 pm Central Cass @ Minot North State AA Semifinals
11/13/26 TBA TBD @ Legacy

Notes: All times Central.

Stats

Football Stat Leaders

Season stat totals and Top 10 conference leaderboards, compiled from each game's stats.

Team & Player Stats   Conference Leaderboards

DIVISION STAT LEADERS

WDA Division AAA Football Statistical Leaders
Points For / Points Allowed (By Quarter)
Team 1234OTTotalG/Avg.
Legacy 64717165—27133.8
Opponents 56363430—15619.5
Bismarck High 62626449—24730.8
Opponents 26284235—13116.3
Mandan 54884541823633.7
Opponents 52465370722532.1
Century 351033343722127.6
Opponents 36384848817822.2
Minot High 43314142—15522.1
Opponents 31646467—22632.2
Williston 22362228—11113.8
Opponents 1191199063—39148.8
Team Total Offense
TeamRush/GPass/GTotalYPG
Minot High238.2201.83521440.1
Mandan308.6120.83436429.5
Legacy268.879.22785348.1
Bismarck High196.0136.42659332.3
Century212.898.02487310.8
Williston74.8142.21737217.1
Team Total Defense (Yards Allowed)
TeamRush/GPass/GTotalYPG
Legacy171.2122.22348293.5
Century149.7147.02374296.7
Bismarck High172.4142.32517314.6
Mandan136.1195.52653331.6
Williston272.5121.73154394.2
Minot High298.3107.73249406.1
Division AAA Individual Leaders
Rushing Leaders
PlayerTeamAttYardsTD
Tate SailerMAN182134223
Carter WyldeCEN160106713
B. Presley-McKayLEG13791612
Ryder SuttonMIN997598
Brandon BakerMAN1045663
Cole LardyBHS824617
Braxton DutchukBHS584196
Weston KraftLEG734037
Kaden WelstadCEN984025
Brady EnnenBHS673301
Passing Leaders
PlayerTeamC-AYardsTDINT
Ryder SuttonMIN97-20116151812
Kaden MolendaBHS83-1211016115
Noah RathWIL55-13092083
Kaden WelstadCEN72-13078495
Westin ReinerMAN42-7856564
Weston KraftLEG47-6350980
Cole CarlsonMAN40-7636544
Receiving Leaders
PlayerTeamRecYardsTD
Tariq BellMIN4375310
Leo KendorWIL265707
Dan WentzMAN505216
Weston ScottBHS333525
James PollattaMIN212610
Josiah JohnsonCEN172463
Josh LinkLEG222424
Najeh BoydBHS212312
Cole LardyBHS121960
Ivan HopfaufMAN271952
Defensive Points / Tackles
PlayerTeamINTFRTFLTotal
Mark BaumanBHS3013101
Jackson DrengsonMAN20175
Knoxx WedelstedtCEN11—62
Weston ScottBHS41361
Cayle FischerBHS02061
Alec MartelMAN001459
Kellen BenekeMAN03659
Declan SimsBHS01759
Ethan KaukBHS00356
Blaze MillerLEG02053
WDA Division AA Football Statistical Leaders
Points For / Points Allowed (By Quarter)
Team 1234OTTotalG/Avg.
Dickinson 49754669—24630.7
Opponents 21423619—11814.7
Minot North 52575272723929.8
Opponents 20564127615018.7
Watford City 56404269—20725.8
Opponents 26836554—22828.5
St. Mary's 32495454—18923.6
Opponents 42592899—22828.5
Jamestown 15702672—18322.8
Opponents 55617277—26533.1
Devils Lake 33472863—17121.3
Opponents 34493461—17822.2
Team Total Offense
TeamRush/GPass/GTotalYPG
Watford City359.812.12976372.0
Dickinson174.6163.52705338.1
Devils Lake213.1102.72527315.8
Jamestown142.3168.62488311.0
St. Mary's167.1119.62294286.7
Minot North160.7102.62107263.3
Team Total Defense (Yards Allowed)
TeamRush/GPass/GTotalYPG
St. Mary's90.7126.71522217.4
Dickinson145.285.71847230.8
Minot North132.5129.52096262.0
Devils Lake105.1186.02329291.1
Watford City186.3148.02675334.3
Jamestown194.1178.12974371.7
Division AA Individual Leaders
Rushing Leaders
PlayerTeamAttYardsTD
Trysten DeVriesWAT100109514
R. Ledahl-BergerWAT1419286
Egan LaiteDL1318897
Wyatt TurnerDHS1607679
Patrick RichterSM996455
Cooper ChickMN1256088
Brogan ShannonWAT756066
Easton EncinasDL1245507
B. HemmingerJAM1225306
Aiden SkariJAM8850710
Passing Leaders
PlayerTeamC-AYardsTDINT
Brady NenowJAM124-203134097
Nathan StevensonDHS96-1591250160
Patrick RichterSM92-17390867
Talan GregoryDL56-9066565
Henry WoodbeckMN29-5342731
Zander KleenMN28-5339450
Ben BrodinaDL10-2714414
Receiving Leaders
PlayerTeamRecYardsTD
Edison WaltersJAM364807
Cameron JeszMN234434
Jake MillerSM424342
Paxton LysonDHS354304
Jamison KleinjanJAM283340
Kale VerkeJAM282652
William HeilmanDL222492
Gavin TobeyMN172443
Jesse HammondDHS132364
Ryan SamuelsonDL142070
Defensive Points / Tackles
PlayerTeamINTFF/FRTFLTotal
Harper MobergWAT11/0495
Collin FleckSM00/0272
Bennett GrimmSM03/0367
H. SchaeferMN10/2258
N. StevensonDHS03/2553
Trysten DeVriesWAT23/2051
Ayden HoDHS03/2950
Easton BlauerDHS01/0549
HC MackJAM10/1148
Taylor LongieDL10/1346

Our Valued Sponsors