2023-2024 Boys Basketball Postseason Information

TOURNAMENT WEBSITE

Division AA Tournament, Bismarck Event Center

Thursday, March 7

Quarterfinals

(1W) Minot High 86, (4E) West Fargo 61  

(2E) Fargo North 70, (3W) Bismarck Centur7 65

(1E) Fargo Davies 76, (4W) Bismarck Legacy 38

(3E) WF Sheyenne 75, (2W) Bismarck High 70

Friday, March 8

Loser-out

(3W) Century 85, (4E) West Fargo 56

(2W) Bismarck High 79, (4W) Legacy 63

Semifinals

(2E) Fargo North 81 (1W) Minot High 58

(3E) WF Sheyenne 64, (1E) Fargo Davies 59

Saturday, March 9

Fifth Place

(2W) Bismarck High 70, (3W) Bismarck Century 61

Third Place

(1E) Fargo Davies 70, (1W) Minot High 65 (OT)

Championship

(3E) WF Sheyenne 78, (2E) Fargo North 61

West Region Tournament

 Friday, Feb. 23

Play-in game

(8) Williston 69, St. Mary's 56

Thursday, Feb. 29

Quarterfinals

(1) Minot High 76, Williston 37

(4) Mandan 69, (5) Dickinson, 65

(2) Bismarck High 82, Jamestown 47

(3) Bismarck Century 60, (6) Bismarck Legacy 53

Friday, March 1

Loser-out

(5) Dickinson 59, (8) Williston 56

(6) Bismarck Legacy 61, (7) Jamestown 52

Semifinals

 (1) Minot High 59, (4) Mandan 42

(2) Bismarck High 64, (3) Bismarck Century 45

Saturday, March 2

State Qualifiers

(6) Bismarck Legacy 89, (4) Mandan 70

(3) Bismarck Century 76, (5) Dickinson 66

Championship

(1) Minot High 69, (2) Bismarck High 63

 

 

 

Postseason Games
Date Game Teams/Score Details
02/23/24 6:45 pm WDA Tournament Play-In Williston 69, Bismarck St. Mary's 56 Box ScoreSM HighlightsWIL Highlights
02/29/24 3:00 pm WDA Tournament Quarters Minot 76, Williston 37 Box ScoreMIN Highlights
02/29/24 4:45 pm WDA Tournament Quarters Mandan 69, Dickinson 65 Box ScoreDIC HighlightsMAN Highlights
02/29/24 6:30 pm WDA Tournament Quarters Bismarck 82, Jamestown 47 Box ScoreBIS Highlights
02/29/24 8:15 pm WDA Tournament Quarters Bismarck Century 60, Bismarck Legacy 53 Box ScoreLEG HighlightsCEN Highlights
03/01/24 1:00 pm WDA Tournament Loser Out Dickinson 59, Williston 56 Box ScoreDIC Highlights
03/01/24 2:45 pm WDA Tournament Loser Out Bismarck Legacy 62, Jamestown 51 Box ScoreLEG Highlights
03/01/24 5:30 pm WDA Tournament Semis Minot 59, Mandan 42 Box ScoreMAN HighlightsMIN Highlights
03/01/24 7:15 pm WDA Tournament Semis Bismarck 64, Bismarck Century 45 Box ScoreCEN HighlightsBIS Highlights
03/02/24 2:30 pm WDA Tournament State Qualifier Bismarck Legacy 89, Mandan 70 Box ScoreLEG HighlightsMAN Highlights
03/02/24 4:15 pm WDA Tournament State Qualifier Bismarck Century 76, Dickinson 66 Box ScoreDIC HighlightsCEN Highlights
03/02/24 7:45 pm WDA Tournament Championship Minot 69, Bismarck 63 Box ScoreMIN Highlights
03/07/24 2:00 pm State Tournament Quarters Minot 86, West Fargo 61 Box ScoreMIN Highlights
03/07/24 4:00 pm State Tournament Quarters Fargo North 70, Bismarck Century 65 Box ScoreCEN Highlights
03/07/24 6:00 pm State Tournament Quarters Fargo Davies 76, Bismarck Legacy 38 Box Score
03/07/24 8:00 pm State Tournament Quarters West Fargo Sheyenne 75, Bismarck 70 Box ScoreBIS Highlights
03/08/24 12:00 pm State Tournament Consolation Semis Bismarck Century 85, West Fargo 56 Box ScoreCEN Highlights
03/08/24 2:00 pm State Tournament Consolation Semis Bismarck 79, Bismarck Legacy 63 Box ScoreBIS Highlights
03/08/24 6:30 pm State Tournament Semis Fargo North 81, Minot 58 Box ScoreMIN Highlights
03/08/24 8:30 pm State Tournament Semis West Fargo Sheyenne 64, Fargo Davies 59 Box Score
03/09/24 11:30 am State Tournament 5th Place Bismarck 70, Bismarck Century 61 Box ScoreCEN HighlightsBIS Highlights
03/09/24 3:30 pm State Tournament 3rd Place Fargo Davies vs. Minot Box ScoreMIN Highlights
03/09/24 8:00 pm State Tournament Championship West Fargo Sheyenne 78, Fargo North 62 Box Score

Unable to display PDF file. Download instead.