Premier Sponsor Farmers Union Insurance
Volleyball  —  2026 Fall  —  Non-Conference
Thursday, October 15, 2026  ·  7:00 pm
Watford City
Watford City
3-1 WDA, 6-8 Overall
3
TMCHS (Belcourt)
TMCHS (Belcourt)
3-8 WDA, 4-10 Overall
0
Final

Watford City defeats TMCHS (Belcourt), 3-0

October 15, 2026  ·  Volleyball  ·  WDA Sports

BELCOURT - Watford City swept TMCHS (Belcourt) 3-0 in a non-conference volleyball match on October 15, improving their record to 6-8 overall. TMCHS (Belcourt) fell to 4-10 overall.

Watford City showcased a strong offensive performance, led by Nora McGorman's nine kills. Paige Schuster chipped in with seven, and collectively, the Wolves had 35 kills. Monet Grijalva had 31 assists while Harlee Jacobson and Annabelle Bohn both had 10 digs.

TMCHS (Belcourt) got another all-around effort from Irelei Zerr. She finished with 12 digs, 3 aces and eight kills. Taylor Laducer had 10 digs and three aces.

Watford City will face Killdeer on October 19, while TMCHS (Belcourt) is set to play against Carrington (1-0 overall) on the same day.

Key Players
  • Irelei Zerr (TMCHS Belcourt) - 8 kills, 3 aces, 12 digs
  • Taylor Laducer (TMCHS Belcourt) - 3 aces, 10 digs
  • Nora McGorman (Watford City) - 9 kills
  • Monet Grijalva (Watford City) - 31 assists
Key Stats
  • Watford City had 35 kills.

Box Score

Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Sets
Watford City 25 25 25 3
TMCHS (Belcourt) 21 17 15 0
Watford City
# Player SP Kills Assists Aces Digs Blocks (BS-BA) PTS
1 Annabelle Bohn 3 2 1 10
2 Clara Wisness 3 5 1 0.5
3 Sudora Bohn 3 2 2
4 Ellie Shape 3 2 1
6 Paige Schuster 3 7 2
8 Monet Grijalva 3 1 31 1 2 1
11 Nora McGorman 3 9 3 9
10 Harlee Jacobson 3 6 3 10
19 Leah Transtrom 3 5 0.5
20 Breanne Bain 5
TMCHS (Belcourt)
# Player SP Kills Assists Aces Digs Blocks (BS-BA) PTS
13 Taylor Laducer 3 3 10
11 Irelei Zerr 3 8 2 12
5 Thailyn Poitra 3 4
10 Bayleigh Chase 3 2 1
4 Kamara Poitra 3 5
1 Winter Day 3 2
17 Cassidy Azure 3 9
Match Notes

Watford City finished with 11 service aces...The Wolves won their third match in a row.

Our Valued Sponsors