Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

05/14/24 10:00 am • Hawktree G.C.

Boys Golf: St. Mary's Invitational

Event Name: St. Mary's Invitational • Hawktree G.C. • 05/14/24 10:00 am
Team Totals: 1. Minot North, 318; 2. Century, 319; 3. Minot High, 337; 4. Legacy, 350; 5. Mandan, 341; 6. Williston, 346; 7. Jamestown, 349; 8. Bismarck High, 352; 9. Dickinson, 369; 10. Watford City, 375; 11. St. Mary's, 377; 12. TMCHS, Inc.;
Medalist: Kasen Rostad, Minot North, 75
Top 10 Finishers/Ties: 1. Kasen Rostad, Minot North, 75; 2. Jayce Johnson, Mandan, 76; T3. Bennett Bartsch, Minot North, 77; T3. Aidan Kaufman, Century, 77; T5. Brodie Berger, Legacy, 78; T5. Parker Beck, Century, 78; 7. Parker Argent, Minot High, 79; T8. Ryker Landers, St. Mary's, 80; T8. Tyrus Jangula, Bismarck High, 80; 10. Dawson Lentz, Century, 81
Notes: Minot North won the meet by one stroke over Century...Minot North's Kasen Rostad was medalist with a three-over round of 75...Conditions were warm with little winds

Team Places, Scores and Top Finishers

School Place Score Top Finishers
Bismarck 8th 352 Tyrus Jangula, 80; Camren Haase, 89; Easton Richardson, 91; Ben DeForest, 92; Carson Henke, 92; Carson Braun, 100
Bismarck Century 2nd 319 Aidan Kaufman, 77; Parker Beck, 78; Dawson Lentz, 81; Fynn Sagsveen, 83; Lucas Schoepp, 84; Afton Bartz, 84
Bismarck Legacy 4th 350 Brodie Berger, 78; Zach Brenden, 86; Caleb Johnson, 86; Kale Schultz, 90; Titan Kelsch, 91; Masyn Strom, 95
Bismarck St. Mary's 11th 377 Ryker Landers, 80; Zack Schmidt, 90; Mason Mrachek, 100; Ben Bichler, 107; Oliver Coghlan, 110; Quinn Shillingstad, DQ
Dickinson 9th 369 Owin Seibel, 86; Paxton Fridley, 93; Kacen Groll, 94; Jace Belland, 96; Emersyn Lee, 97; Max Davis, 98
Jamestown 7th 349 Hunter Gegelman, 83; Vaughn Romsdal, 88; Nate Walz, 89; Luke LeFevre, 89; Camron Andersen, 91; Kai Backen, 99
Mandan 5th 341 Jayce Johnson, 76; Logan Renner, 86; Jorey Johnson, 87; Kaleb Ulberg, 92; Bennett Leingang, 96; Stran Ressler, 98
Minot 3rd 337 Parker Argent, 79; Connor Essler, 85; Easton Bradley, 86; Mattson Burckhard, 87; Carter Dunstan, 88; Nathan Peterson, 101
Minot North 1st 318 Kasen Rostad, 75; Bennett Bartsch, 77; Tyler Bast, 83; Walter Langhan, 83; Teegan Dangel, 86; Kyler Weishaar, 92
Turtle Mountain Inc. Trevor Azure, Jr., 92; Dane Poitra, 98; Hayden Davis, 112; Kael Davis, WD
Watford City 11th 375 Aidan Pelton, 90; Zach Tomlinson, 92; Konnor Winter, 93; Kash Berdahl, 100; Cooper George, 102; Kolling Klang, 107
Williston 6th 346 Evan Fisher, 83; Kane Shannon, 83; Bode Ekblad, 85; Brooks Anderson, 95; Kolby Rossland, 97; Peyton Walton, 100