Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

05/07/24 10:00 am • Prairie West G.C.

Boys Golf: Mandan Invitational

Event Name: Mandan Invitational • Prairie West G.C. • 05/07/24 10:00 am
Team Totals: 1. Minot North, 305; 2. Century, 307; 3. Jamestown, 314; 4. St. Mary's, 319; 5. Bismarck High, 327; 6. Minot High, 336; 7. Mandan, 338; 8. Legacy, 339; 9. Williston, 342; 10. Watford City, 348; 11. Dickinson, 357; 12. TMCHS (Belcourt), 380;
Medalist: Quinn Shillingstad, St. Mary's, 72
Top 10 Finishers/Ties: 1. Quinn Shillingstad, 72; 2. Ryker Landers, St. Mary's, 73; T3. Jayce Johnson, Mandan, 74; T3. Kacen Rostad, Minot North, 74; T5. Parker Beck, 75; T5. Tyler Bast, Minot North, 75; T7. Bennett Bartsch, Minot North, 76; T7. Carmon Andersen, Jamestown, 76; T9. Hunter Gegelman, Jamestown, 77; T9. Tripp Toepfer, Century, 77; T9. Lucas Schoepp, Century, 77
Notes: Minot North won its second meet title...St. Mary's sophomore Quinn Shillingstad was medalist with a 72...Players who carded rounds of 79 or better qualified for the state tournament...Weather was cool and cloudy...Teams could have up to 8 players take part in the qualifier, but had to designate six to be part of the team score.

Team Places, Scores and Top Finishers

School Place Score Top Finishers
Bismarck 5th 327 Luke Dockter, 80; Tyrus Jangula, 81; Carson Henke, 82; Ben DeForest, 84; Dane Beechie, 89; Carter Henke, 96
Bismarck Century 2nd 307 Parker Beck, 75; Tripp Toepfer, 77; Lucas Schoepp, 77; Afton Bartz, 78; Fynn Sagsveen, 79; Dawson Lentz, 79
Bismarck Legacy 8th 339 Titan Kelsch, 81; Kale Schulz, 82; Masyn Strom, 85; Caleb Johnson, 91; Brodie Berger, 91; Zachary Brenden, 95
Bismarck St. Mary's 4th 319 Quinn Shillingstad, 72; Ryker Landers, 73; Ryder Benning, 86; Ben Bichler, 88; Zack Schmidt, 90; Mason Mrachek, 95
Dickinson 11th 357 Emersyn Lee, 79; Owin Seibel, 92; Paxton Fridley, 93; Maddax Johnsen, 93; Kacen Groll, 99; Shayden Jackson-Zietz, 102
Jamestown 3rd 314 Camron Andersen, 76; Hunter Gegelman, 77; Luke LeFevre, 80; Jace Dillman, 81; Nate Walz, 83; Vaughn Romsdal, 86
Mandan 7th 338 Jayce Johnson, 74; Braiden Bosch, 87; Kaleb Ulberg, 88; Logan Renner, 89; Bennett Leingang, 89; Jorey Johnson, 90
Minot 6th 336 Parker Argent, 78; Easton Bradley, 85; Carter Dunstan, 86; Mattson Burckhard, 87; Nathan Peterson, 91; Connor Ressler, 92
Minot North 1st 305 Kasen Rostad, 84; Tyler Bast, 75; Bennett Bartsch, 76; Kyler Weishaar, 80; Walter Langhans, 81; Teegan Dangel, 82
Turtle Mountain 12th 380 Hayden Davis, 88; Trevor Azure, 93; Kruze Lafountain, 99; Dane Poitra, 100; Kyjuan Feather, 103; Kael Davis, Inc.
Watford City 10th 348 Konnor Winter, 79; Kollin Klang, 84; Aidan Pelton, 87; Kash Berdahl, 98; Cooper George, 105; Maxwell Hanson, 107
Williston 9th 342 Evan Fisher, 79; Brooks Anderson, 84; Bode Ekblad, 88; Ty Helstad, 91; Kane Shannon, 91; Ty Watterud, 94