Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

05/09/23 10:00 am • Heart River G.C., Dickinson

Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

05/09/23 10:00 am • Heart River G.C., Dickinson

Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

05/09/23 10:00 am • Heart River G.C., Dickinson

Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

05/09/23 10:00 am • Heart River G.C., Dickinson

Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

05/09/23 10:00 am • Heart River G.C., Dickinson

Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

05/09/23 10:00 am • Heart River G.C., Dickinson

Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

05/09/23 10:00 am • Heart River G.C., Dickinson

Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

05/09/23 10:00 am • Heart River G.C., Dickinson

Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

05/09/23 10:00 am • Heart River G.C., Dickinson

Boys Golf: Dickinson Invite

Event Name: Dickinson Invite • Heart River G.C., Dickinson • 05/09/23 10:00 am
Team totals (18 holes): 1. Minot High, 300; 2. Century, 308; 3. Bismarck High, 321; 4. Legacy, 324; 5. Jamestown, 334; 6. Williston, 336; 7. Mandan, 348; 8. St. Mary's, 353; 9. Dickinson, 362; 10. Watford City, 370; 11. Minot North, 373; 12. TMCHS, 389
Medalist: Kasen Rostad, Minot High, 68
Top 10 Finishers/Ties: 1. Kasen Rostad, Minot High, 68; 2. Cameron Wittenberg, Century, 71; T3. Brock Jones, Minot High, 74; T3. Matthew Souther, Legacy, 74; T5. Quinn Shillingstad, St. Mary’s, 76; T5. Parker Argent, Minot High, 76; T5. Evan Fisher, Williston, 76; 8. Walter Langhans, Minot North, 77; T9. Lucas Schoepp, Century, 78; T9. Owen Haase, Bismarck High, 78; T9. Luke Dockter, Bismarck High, 78
Notes: Minot High won its second-straight tournament...Minot High’s Kasen Rostad was medalist with a round of 68...Minot North competed as a full team for the first time...Seven teams (Minot High, Minot North, Century, St. Mary’s, Legacy, Williston and Bismarck High) had at least one top 10 finisher...The course will also host the West Region and Class A tournaments later this spring.

Team Places, Scores and Top Finishers

School Place Score Top Finishers
Bismarck 3rd 321 Owen Haase, 78; Luke Dockter, 78; Dawson Lentz, 79; Charlie Jerome, 85; Reece Nagel, 92; Dane Beechie, 95
Bismarck Century 2nd 308 Cameron Wittenberg, 71; Lucas Schoepp, 78; Parker Beck, 79; Aidan Kaufman, 80; Rynn Sagsveen, 82; Afton Bartz, 84
Bismarck Legacy 4th 324 Matthew Souther, 74; Kale Schultz, 81; Jace Johnson, 83; Zach Brenden, 86; Sam Miller, 88; Finn Andrisen, 98
Bismarck St. Mary's 8th 353 Quinn Schillingstad, 76; Ryker Landers, 87; Zack Schmidt, 93; Matt Selensky, 87; Oliver Coghlan, 98; Ryder Benning, 99
Dickinson 9th 362 Ty Nelson, 89; Owin Seibel, 90; Jace Belland, 91; Emersyn Lee, 92; Kaden Hintz, 97; Hunter Hauck, 102
Jamestown 5th 334 Andrew Walz, 81; Easton Romsdal, 81; Luke LeFevre, 84; Jace Dillman, 88; Hunter Gegelman, 94; Camron Anderson, 98
Mandan 7th 348 Jorey Johnson, 83; Shawn Pack, 85; Braiden Bosch, 86; Bennett Leingang, 94; Logan Renner, 97; Stran Ressler, 102
Minot 1st 300 Kasen Rostad, 68; Brock Jones, 74; Parker Argent, 76; Tyler Bast, 82; Bennett Bartsch, 90; Easton Bradley, 97
Minot North 11th 373 Walter Langhans, 77; Teegan Dangel, 97; Kyler Weishaar, 99; Kaden Carlson, 100
Turtle Mountain 12th 389 Matt Desjarlais, 91; Houston Davis, 91; Trevor Azure, 101; Parker Wallette, 106; Kelly Davis, 116; Izayis Laducer, 125
Watford City 10th 370 Aidan Pelton, 90; Konnor Winter, 90; Masyn Strom, 92; Jodus Tolley, 98; Derek Holen, 113; Trapper Filkowski, 116
Williston 6th 336 Evan Fisher, 76; Kane Shannon, 84; Bode Ekblad, 87; Aiden Rustand, 89; Ty Watterud, 90; Caden Vaughn, 95