Boys Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am •

Boys Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am •

Boys Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am •

Boys Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am •

Boys Cross Country: Minot High Invite

Event Name: Minot High Invite • 10/01/22 11:00 am
Team totals (5,000 meters): 1. Williston, 22; 2. Century, 81; 3. Legacy, 89; 4. Minot High, 102; 5. Devils Lake, 127; 6. Watford City, 183; Bismarck High, Inc.; Mandan, Inc
Individual Winner: Fynn Krenz, Williston, 15:38
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Fynn Krenz, Williston, 15:38; 2. Ivan Askim, Williston, 15:47; 3. Brady Goss, Devils Lake, 15:51; 4. Ethan Moe, 15:53; 5. Parker Hintz, Bismarck High, 15:57; 6. Tyler Goss, Devils Lake, 16:02; 7. Ivar Martell, Legacy, 16:13; 8. Thomas Haskins, Williston, 16:13; 9. Kolden Kringen, Williston, 16:23; 10. Brody Ferderer, Century, 16:31
Notes: : Williston won the meet..Williston’s Fynn Krenz was the individual winner, finishing the 5K course in 15:38...Seven WDA teams competed, but some teams held out some of their varsity runners...There were 65 runners in the varsity race.

Team Places, Scores and Top Finishers

School Place Score Top Finishers
Bismarck Inc. 5. Parker Hintz, 15:57; 16. Djiby Diallo, 17:01; 20. Gabe Hamlin, 17:12 30. Austin Wick, 17:37
Bismarck Century 2nd 81 10. Brody Ferderer, 16:31; 12. Ben Fryhling, 16:42; 17. Breyden Schlabsz, 17:07; 19. Micah Erickson, 17:11; 35. Eli Eberts, 17:56; 41. Ben Wrolstad, 18:09; 46. Jack Elsberry, 18:28; 51. Shane Quirk, 18:42; 59. Kyan Knudson, 19:34
Bismarck Legacy 3rd 87 7. Ivar Martell, 16:13; 11. Dalton Fleckenstein, 16:37; 26. Michael Ouradnik, 17:23; 27. Chase Knoll, 17:31; 29. Kyle Marcotte, 17:33; 39. Alex Ternes, 18:01
Mandan Inc. 31. Terry Brownotter, 17:42; 23. Michael Pliger, 17:47; 43. Xavin Condon, 18:13
Minot 4th 102 13. Benjamin Harris, 16:47; 18. Nolan Howey, 17:08; 25. Cooper Fjeld, 17:19; 28. Connor Shaw, 17:32; 33. Derek Oswald, 17:49; 40. Sam Hale, 18:08; 42. Jack Cain, 18:12; 44. Caleb Roth, 18:21; 45. Ethan Henderson, 18:25; 49. Jayce Wendt, 18:33; 42. Cameron Hummel, 18:43; 57. Sullivan Jarvis, 19:24; 58. Boston Klingbeil, 19:29; 61. Marquese Dubois, 19:51; 63. Brayden Baldwin, 20:17
Watford City 6th 183 15. Tanner Edwards, 16:52; 27. Daniel Scott, 17:59; 50. Dehico Bocanegra Tovar, 18:39; 54. Jory Lund, 18:44; 55. Judah Mitchell, 18:46; 56. Aaron Cutshall, 19:08; 60. Zachary Tomlinson, 19:41; 62. Ethan Mitchell, 19:57
Williston 1st 22 1. Fynn Krenz, 15:38; 2. Ivan Askim, 15:47; 4. Ethan Moe, 15:53; 8. Thomas Haskins, 16:13; 9. Kolden Kringen, 16:23; 14. Logan Ackman, 16:51; 21. Owen Cowan, 17:13; 22. Cooper Ames, 17:14; 23. Caleb Osborn, 17:15; 24. Lucas Finders, 17:16; 34. Hunter Hart, 17:54; 36. Adam March, 17:58; 47. Aaron Sikes, 18:32