Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am • Souris Valley G.C., Minot

Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am • Souris Valley G.C., Minot

Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am • Souris Valley G.C., Minot

Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am • Souris Valley G.C., Minot

Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am • Souris Valley G.C., Minot

Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am • Souris Valley G.C., Minot

Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am • Souris Valley G.C., Minot

Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am • Souris Valley G.C., Minot

Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

10/01/22 11:00 am • Souris Valley G.C., Minot

Girls Cross Country: Minot High Invite

Event Name: Minot High Invite • Souris Valley G.C., Minot • 10/01/22 11:00 am
Team totals (5,000 meters): 1. Minot High, 66; 2. Bismarck High, 69; 3. Williston, 80; 4. Legacy, 83; 5. Century, 84; 6. Mandan, 110; 7. Watford City, 215; 8. Devils Lake, 305
Individual Winner: Trinity Jessen, Minot High, 18:55
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Trinity Jessen, Minot High, 18:55; 2. Acey Elkins, 19:04; 3. Cambree Moss, Williston, 19:18; 4. Izzy Dahl, Bismarck High, 19:32; 5. Kylie Wald, Century, 19:39; 6. Katie Olson, Watford City, 19:40; 7. Addison Heck, Century, 19:41; 8. Marenn Larsen, Williston, 19:47; 9. Sophia Ness, Bismarck High, 20:00; 10. Eva Selensky, Legacy, 20:04
Notes: Minot High won the meet...Minot High’s Trinity Jessen was the individual winner, finishing the 5K course in 18:55...Seven WDA teams competed, but some teams held out some of their varsity runners...There were 74 runners in the varsity race

Team Places, Scores and Top Finishers

School Place Score Top Finishers
Bismarck 2nd 69 4. Izzy Dahl, 19:32; 9. Sophia Ness, 20:00; 16. Aubrey Kleser, 20:30; 19. Zoe Reichenberger, 20:33; 21. Lucy Wistoff, 20:42; 30. Rita Wise Spirit, 21:08; 39. Josetta Buffalo Boy, 21:22; 64. Byar Jahner, 22:53
Bismarck Century 5th 84 5. Kylie Wald, 19:39; 7. Addison Heck, 19:41; 20. Lindsey Schroeder, 20:39; 25. Bella Walth, 21:00; 27. Jillian Lemer, 21:02; 35. Haldey Ahrens, 21:13; 40. Reagan Roth, 21:23; 53. Grace Schmidt, 21:51; 59. Danae Kern, 22:00; 66. Emerson House, 23:16; 67. anielle Schill, 23:18
Bismarck Legacy 4th 83 10. Eva Selensky, 20:04; 11. Isabelle Simonson, 20:05; 12. Bre Axt, 20:07; 18. Aubrey Rost, 20:32; 32. McKenzie Hildremyr, 21:11; 33. Brynn Crane, 21:12; 34. Lauren Woeste, 21:12; 36. Taylor Gabbert, 21:18; 37. Abby Eberle, 21:21; 55. Macy Crane, 21:52
Mandan 6th 110 2. Acey Elkins, 19:04; 22. Sundriana Shane, 20:52; 26. Ambry Weisbeck, 21:00; 29. Sierra Gustavsson, 21:07; 31. Ava Rerick, 21:10; 54. Anna Bendish, 21:51; 69. Tayah Myhre, 22:13; 70. Alexis Ritzman, 23:40
Minot 1st 66 1. Trinity Jessen, 18:55; 13. Kaylee Erickson, 20:25; 14. Scout Ulrickson, 20:29; 15. Sophia Lade, 20:29; 23. Mandy Schmidt, 20:55; 38. Kohlee Roberts, 21:21; 41. Maicee Burke, 21:24; 42. Amisa Miller, 21:25; 45. Julie Folk, 21:33; 47. Lucy Harris, 21:36; 48. Grace Burdick, 21:37; 57. Addyson Wendt, 21:54
Watford City 7th 215 6. Katie Olson, 19:40; 43. Lola Olson, 21:30; 49. Savanna Olson, 21:38; 58. Annabelle Bohn, 21:58; 63. Ashlyn Mayden, 22:23; 73. Ava Shold, 25:02; 74. Tricia Schmitz, 25:03
Williston 3rd 80 3. Cambree Moss, 19:18; 8. Marenn Larsen, 19:47; 17. Brynna Ames, 20:31; 24. Keeley Call, 20:59; 28. Brooklynn Kitchens, 21:04; 46. Bailey Hokanson, 21:36; 50. Harper Johnson, 21:41; 51. Jacqueline Swanson, 21:43; 52. Abbey TeSoro, 21:49; 56. Anna Pippenger, 21:53; 62. Keira Shannon, 22:21; 69. Jovi Zander, 23:25; 71. Kora Weckwerth, 23:45