Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

09/10/22 1:00 pm • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck

Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

09/10/22 1:00 pm • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck

Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

09/10/22 1:00 pm • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck

Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

09/10/22 1:00 pm • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck

Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

09/10/22 1:00 pm • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck

Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

09/10/22 1:00 pm • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck

Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

09/10/22 1:00 pm • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck

Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

09/10/22 1:00 pm • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck

Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

09/10/22 1:00 pm • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck

Girls Cross Country: Anderson-Stavn Invite

Event Name: Anderson-Stavn Invite • McDowell Dam, east of Bismarck • 09/10/22 1:00 pm
Team totals (Top 5/WDA 5,000 meters): 1. Bismarck High, 74; 2. GF Red River, 75; 3. Williston, 127; 4. Minot High, 138; 5. Legacy, 167; 6. West Fargo, 178; 7. Fargo Davies, 194; 8. WF Sheyenne, 246; 9. Century, 256; 10. Watford City, 315; 11. GF Central, 336; 12. Bowman Co., 346; 13. Dickinson, 346; 14. Mandan, 360; 15. New Town, 454; 16. Max-South Prairie, 567; 17. Hettinger-Scranton, 573; 18. Beulah, 583; 19. Parshall, 601
Individual Winner: : Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 18:27
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 18:27; 2. Bayla Weigel, Bismarck High, 19:02; 3. Trinity Jessen, Minot High, 19:06; 4. Jocelyn Schiller, GF Red River, 19:27; 6. Jordan Kndusvig, West Fargo, 19:35; 7. Lauren Dosch, 19:41; 8. Acey Elkins, 19:46; 9. Sophia Ness, Bismarck High, 19:51; 10. Cierra Bornemann, Fargo Davies, 19:58
Notes: This was the 11th annual event...Several of the state’s top-ranked teams and individual runners in Class A and some in Class B competed...Bismarck High won the meet...Watford City’s Jaelyn Ogle, the top-ranked Class A runner, was the individual winner in a time of 18:27...There were 123 runners in the varsity race

Team Places, Scores and Top Finishers

School Place Score Top Finishers
Bismarck 1st 74 2. Bayla Weigel, 19:02; 9. Sophia Ness, 19:51; 12. Izzy Dahl, 20:10; 20. Zoe Reichenberger, 20;34; 31. Rita Wise Spirit, 21:02; 33. Bryar Jahner, 21:05; 34. Dalila Sharp, 21:05; 47. Lucy Wistoff, 21:25
Bismarck Century 9th 256 18. Kylie Wald, 20:28; 45. Addison Heck, 21:21; 55. Bella Walth, 21:41; 64. Lindsey Schroeder, 22:03; 74. Jillian Lemer, 22:18; 80. Danae Kern, 22:25; 97. Grace Schmidt, 23:41; 102. Danielle Schill, 23:50; 108. Emerson House, 24:26
Bismarck Legacy 5th 167 21. Isabelle Simonson, 20:40; 24. Bre Axt, 20:51; 38. Lauren Woeste, 21:11; 41. Eva Selensky, 21:15; 43. Aubrey Rost, 21:20; 49. McKenzie Hildremyr, 21:29; 51. Abby Eberle, 21:34; 53. Taylor Gabbert, 21:39; 68. Brynn Crane, 22:10; 91. Macy Crane, 23:31
Dickinson 13th 346 17. Leila Gregoire, 20:28; 56. Hannah Geisel, 21:43; 70. Abby Praus, 22:11; 82. Laney Tolman, 22:33; 121. Sierra Raatz, 26:31
Mandan 14th 360 8. Acey Elkins, 19:46; 65. Sundriana Shane, 22:03; 87. Ava Rerick, 22:52; 96. Anna Bendish, 23:38; 104. Alexis Ritzman, 24:05
Minot 4th 138 3. Trinity Jessen, 19:06; 25. Kohlee Roberts, 20:54; 30. Mandy Schmidt, 21:)1; 32. Scout Ulrickson, 21:05; 48. Sophia Lade, 21:27; 60. Julie Folk, 21:54; 66. Maicee Burke, 22:05; 77. Amisa Miller, 22:23; 95. Addyson Wendt, 23:37
Watford City 10th 315 1. Jaelyn Ogle, 18:27; 16. Katie Olson, 20:25; 89. Savanna Olson, 23:14; 92. Lola Olson, 23:32; 117. Tricia Schmitz, 25:26
Williston 3rd 127 13. Cambree Moss, 20:16; 15. Marenn Larsen, 20:19; 26. Rigby Haskins, 20:56; 36. Angela Wold, 21:11; 37. Hunter Carrier, 21:11; 39. Dru Zander, 21:12; 46. Brynna Ames, 21:24; 61. Keeley Call, 21:57; 63. Anna Pippenger, 22:01; 73. Jacqueline Swanson, 22:17; 78. Bailey Hokanson, 22:24