Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

08/25/22 10:00 am • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman

Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

08/25/22 10:00 am • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman

Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

08/25/22 10:00 am • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman

Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

08/25/22 10:00 am • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman

Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

08/25/22 10:00 am • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman

Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

08/25/22 10:00 am • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman

Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

08/25/22 10:00 am • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman

Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

08/25/22 10:00 am • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman

Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

08/25/22 10:00 am • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman

Girls Cross Country: Bowman Co. Invite

Event Name: Bowman Co. Invite • Sweetwater G.C., Bowman • 08/25/22 10:00 am
Team totals/Top 5 (5,000 meters): 1. Williston, 28; 2. Bowman Co., 58; 3. Killdeer, 61; 4. New Town, 101; 5. Beulah, 129
Individual Winner: Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 18:38
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 18:38; 2. Abby Hardersen, Killdeer, 20:20; 3. Katie Olson, Watford City, 20:23; 4. Cambree Moss, Williston, 20:29; 5. Addie Miller, Killdeer, 20:40; 6. Marenn Larsen, Williton, 20:46; 7. Jaci Fischer, Bowman Co., 21:03; 8. Angela Wold, Williston, 21:06; 9. Brynna Ames, Williston, 21:12; 10. Kenley Bowman, Bowman Co., 21:12
Notes: Williston won the meet and had four runners in the top 10...Watford City’s Jaelyn Ogle was the individual champion in a time of 18:38.

Team Places, Scores and Top Finishers

School Place Score Top Finishers
Watford City Inc. 1. Jaelyn Ogle, 8:38; 3. Katie Olson, 20:23; 50. Tricia Schmitz, 25:39
Williston 1st 28 4. Cambree Moss, 20:29; 6. Marenn Larsen, 20:46; 8. Angela Wold, 21:06; 9. Bryanna Ames, 21:12; 11. Huntlie Carrier, 21:12; 12. Rigby Haskins, 21:33; 13. Keeley Call, 21:34; 18. Bailey Hokanson, 21:48; 19. Jacqueline Swanson, 21:49; 22. Brooklynn Kitchens, 22:10