Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

08/20/22 11:00 am • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown

Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

08/20/22 11:00 am • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown

Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

08/20/22 11:00 am • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown

Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

08/20/22 11:00 am • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown

Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

08/20/22 11:00 am • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown

Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

08/20/22 11:00 am • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown

Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

08/20/22 11:00 am • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown

Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

08/20/22 11:00 am • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown

Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

08/20/22 11:00 am • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown

Girls Cross Country: Jamestown Orriginals

Event Name: Jamestown Orriginals • Parkhurst Recreation Area, Jamestown • 08/20/22 11:00 am
Team totals/Top 10 (5,000 meters): 1. GF Red River, 61; 2. Minot High, 80; 3. West Fargo, 117; 4. Williston, 118; 5. Fargo Davies, 125; 6. Rugby, 158; 7. WF Sheyenne, 158; 8. Fargo Shanley, 172; 9. GF Central, 262; 10. Fargo North, 265; 11. Dickinson, 283; 12. Central Cass, 286; 13. Devils Lake, 323
Individual Winner: Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 19:07
Top 10 Finishers: 1. Jaelyn Ogle, Watford City, 19:07; 2. Trinity Jessen, Minot High, 19:23; 3. Lauren Dosch, GF Red River, 19:55; 4. Acey Elkins, Mandan, 20:14; 5. Jocelyn Schiller, GF Red River, 20:19; 6. Hannah Westin, Shiloh Christian, 20:20; 7. Annika Presteng, GF Central, 20:22; 8. Jordan Knudsvig, West Fargo, 20:32; 9 Jenna Soine, Hatton-Northwood, 20:35; 10. Cierra Bornemann, Fargo Davies, 20:51
Notes: G.F. Red River won the meet...Watford City’s Jaelyn Ogle was the individual champion (19:07)...Six WDA teams (Dickinson, Jamestown, Mandan, Minot High, Watford City and Williston) participated in the varsity division...There were 129 runners in the varsity race.

Team Places, Scores and Top Finishers

School Place Score Top Finishers
Dickinson 11th 283 13. Leila Gregoire, 21:09; 62. Abby Praus, 23:38; 92. Arabella Privratsky, 24:48; 122. Sierra Raatz, 28:40; 127. Julianne Kadrmas, 31:14; 128. Kallan Caywood, 32:10
Jamestown Inc. 48. Madison Rick, 23:00; 58. Layna Hoffer, 23:22
Mandan Inc. 4. Acey Elkins, 20:14; 62. Anna Bendish, 23:34; 64. Sundriana Shane, 23:39; 94. Alexis Ritzman, 25:05
Minot 2nd 80 2. Trinity Jessen, 19:23; 16. Mandy Schmidt, 21:18; 20. Scout Ulrickson, 21:33; 28. Kohlee Roberts, 21:57; 37. Hallie Nash, 22:35; 56. Sophia Lade, 23:20; 79. Maicee Burke, 24:17
Turtle Mountain Inc. 52. Taryn Marion, 20:53; 74. Gisselle Vandal, 22:24
Watford City Inc. 1. Jaelyn Ogle, 19:07; 11. Katie Olson, 21:)1; 121. Tricia Schmitz, 28:19
Williston 4th 118 18. Marenn Larsen, 21:23; 22. Brynna Ames, 21:36; 30. Angela Wold, 22:15; 38. Rigby Haskins, 22:36; 39. Anna Pippenger, 22:42; 46. Huntlie Carrier, 22:56; 61. Jacqueline Swanson, 23:32; 65. Bailey Hokanson, 23:40; 66. Brooklynn Kitchens, 23:40; 90. Londyn Ames, 24:44; 100. Katelyn Barbarick, 25:25; 101. Marlee Baisch, 25:28; 105. Julia Baisch, 25:43